Opening Times

Opening times

Click on a date in the calendar to see which
studios and exhibitions are open.

May 2018
S M T W T F S
            12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3            
Saturday 12th May
1 INSIGHT 2018
The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
21 The Roving Artist
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
40 Folly Farm Studios
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
51 Carolyn Wood
54 Susan Line
55 Sally Haynes
56 Stephen Gedney
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
59 Normandy Barcelo-Soto
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
64 Diccon Dadey
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
69 Clive Wilson
70 Richard Alexander Gray
71 Wash Water Artists
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
75 Katie Tattersdill
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Sunday 13th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
9 Caroline Moore
11 Newbury Art Group
13 Sydney Klugman
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
20 Sue Bridge
21 The Roving Artist
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
38 Dorothy Collard
40 Folly Farm Studios
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
51 Carolyn Wood
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
55 Sally Haynes
56 Stephen Gedney
57 Lone Hudson, Beccy Courtney and Lorna Goldsmith
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
59 Normandy Barcelo-Soto
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
64 Diccon Dadey
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
69 Clive Wilson
70 Richard Alexander Gray
71 Wash Water Artists
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
75 Katie Tattersdill
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
84 Bruce Bamber
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Monday 14th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
17 Vivian Pare
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
44 Artists at Headley Shop
66 Johannes von Stumm
85 Eight Bells for Mental Health
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Tuesday 15th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
66 Johannes von Stumm
71 Wash Water Artists
76 Jane Skingley
80 Ben Norman
84 Bruce Bamber
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Wednesday 16th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
20 Sue Bridge
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
49 Red Steps Studio
52 Erica Adams
66 Johannes von Stumm
76 Jane Skingley
78 Pearl Hailstone
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Thursday 17th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
24 Sue Mundy
25 Cathy Newell Price
26 Elizabeth Baldin
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
30 Tom Cartmill
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
33 Annie Welch
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
40 Folly Farm Studios
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
52 Erica Adams
61 Rosemary Trigwell
66 Johannes von Stumm
71 Wash Water Artists
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Friday 18th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
9 Caroline Moore
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
17 Vivian Pare
21 The Roving Artist
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
24 Sue Mundy
25 Cathy Newell Price
26 Elizabeth Baldin
28 David Cotton
30 Tom Cartmill
31 Julia Kellaway
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
44 Artists at Headley Shop
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
51 Carolyn Wood
52 Erica Adams
59 Normandy Barcelo-Soto
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
75 Katie Tattersdill
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
81 City Arts
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Saturday 19th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
17 Vivian Pare
18 Nick Schlee
20 Sue Bridge
21 The Roving Artist
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
24 Sue Mundy
25 Cathy Newell Price
26 Elizabeth Baldin
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
28 David Cotton
30 Tom Cartmill
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
33 Annie Welch
34 Jason Smith
35 Sadie Brockbank
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
40 Folly Farm Studios
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
56 Stephen Gedney
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
59 Normandy Barcelo-Soto
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
64 Diccon Dadey
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
69 Clive Wilson
70 Richard Alexander Gray
71 Wash Water Artists
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
75 Katie Tattersdill
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
84 Bruce Bamber
85 Eight Bells for Mental Health
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Sunday 20th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
11 Newbury Art Group
13 Sydney Klugman
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
18 Nick Schlee
20 Sue Bridge
21 The Roving Artist
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
24 Sue Mundy
25 Cathy Newell Price
26 Elizabeth Baldin
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
28 David Cotton
30 Tom Cartmill
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
33 Annie Welch
34 Jason Smith
35 Sadie Brockbank
40 Folly Farm Studios
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
51 Carolyn Wood
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
56 Stephen Gedney
57 Lone Hudson, Beccy Courtney and Lorna Goldsmith
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
59 Normandy Barcelo-Soto
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
64 Diccon Dadey
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
69 Clive Wilson
70 Richard Alexander Gray
71 Wash Water Artists
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
75 Katie Tattersdill
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
79 Paul Forsey
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Monday 21st May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
17 Vivian Pare
18 Nick Schlee
37 Katy Stevens
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
47 The Yume Project
66 Johannes von Stumm
75 Katie Tattersdill
76 Jane Skingley
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
79 Paul Forsey
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
84 Bruce Bamber
85 Eight Bells for Mental Health
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Tuesday 22nd May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
18 Nick Schlee
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
47 The Yume Project
66 Johannes von Stumm
71 Wash Water Artists
80 Ben Norman
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Wednesday 23rd May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
4 Shaw-cum-Donnington C.E. Primary School
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
18 Nick Schlee
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
47 The Yume Project
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
49 Red Steps Studio
52 Erica Adams
54 Susan Line
66 Johannes von Stumm
78 Pearl Hailstone
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Thursday 24th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
18 Nick Schlee
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
40 Folly Farm Studios
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
44 Artists at Headley Shop
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
47 The Yume Project
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
66 Johannes von Stumm
71 Wash Water Artists
77 Katherine Kingdon
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Friday 25th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
12 Artists at Lower Way Farm
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
17 Vivian Pare
18 Nick Schlee
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
28 David Cotton
29 Christine Sharp
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
44 Artists at Headley Shop
47 The Yume Project
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
52 Erica Adams
61 Rosemary Trigwell
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Saturday 26th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
17 Vivian Pare
18 Nick Schlee
20 Sue Bridge
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
28 David Cotton
29 Christine Sharp
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
33 Annie Welch
35 Sadie Brockbank
37 Katy Stevens
38 Dorothy Collard
39 Willis Museum
40 Folly Farm Studios
42 Amanda Bates
43 Jo Arkell
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
56 Stephen Gedney
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
70 Richard Alexander Gray
71 Wash Water Artists
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
78 Pearl Hailstone
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Sunday 27th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
11 Newbury Art Group
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
28 David Cotton
29 Christine Sharp
31 Julia Kellaway
33 Annie Welch
35 Sadie Brockbank
40 Folly Farm Studios
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
43 Jo Arkell
44 Artists at Headley Shop
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
51 Carolyn Wood
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
56 Stephen Gedney
57 Lone Hudson, Beccy Courtney and Lorna Goldsmith
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
70 Richard Alexander Gray
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
78 Pearl Hailstone
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
84 Bruce Bamber
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Monday 28th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
27 Wendy Chamberlain and Caroline Gatfield
29 Christine Sharp
42 Amanda Bates
43 Jo Arkell
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
50 Paul Harvey
51 Carolyn Wood
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
56 Stephen Gedney
57 Lone Hudson, Beccy Courtney and Lorna Goldsmith
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
60 Diana Barraclough Ceramics
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
65 David H Jones
66 Johannes von Stumm
67 Serena Nickson
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
78 Pearl Hailstone
81 City Arts
82 Artists at the Chapel
85 Eight Bells for Mental Health
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Tuesday 29th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
29 Christine Sharp
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
43 Jo Arkell
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
80 Ben Norman
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Wednesday 30th May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
2 Mary Hare School for the Deaf
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
29 Christine Sharp
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
41 Yvonne deSavigny
42 Amanda Bates
43 Jo Arkell
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
49 Red Steps Studio
52 Erica Adams
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
78 Pearl Hailstone
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Thursday 31st May Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
22 John Percy
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
29 Christine Sharp
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
43 Jo Arkell
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
52 Erica Adams
61 Rosemary Trigwell
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
83 Smoke and Fire Studio
84 Bruce Bamber
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Friday 1st June Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
17 Vivian Pare
19 Marie Ackers and Sarah Scott
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
29 Christine Sharp
31 Julia Kellaway
32 Joan Millard
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
42 Amanda Bates
43 Jo Arkell
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
52 Erica Adams
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
83 Smoke and Fire Studio
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
90 Dermot de Courcy Robinson
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Saturday 2nd June Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
8 Colin Underhay
10 West Berkshire Community Hospital
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
17 Vivian Pare
19 Marie Ackers and Sarah Scott
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
28 David Cotton
29 Christine Sharp
37 Katy Stevens
39 Willis Museum
43 Jo Arkell
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
55 Sally Haynes
56 Stephen Gedney
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
69 Clive Wilson
70 Richard Alexander Gray
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
79 Paul Forsey
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
83 Smoke and Fire Studio
86 Dick Pelham
87 Cornforth Studios
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
93 Newbury Central Library
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Sunday 3rd June Return to the top of this page
1 INSIGHT 2018 - The Gallery, Arlington Arts
3 Watermill Theatre
5 The Printer, The Potter, The Photographer, The Milliner
6 Donnington Grove
7 Shaw House
11 Newbury Art Group
14 Fiona Cue and Bonni Southey
15 Shirley Eccles
16 Gill Bent
17 Vivian Pare
20 Sue Bridge
23 OpenHand OpenSpace
29 Christine Sharp
39 Willis Museum
43 Jo Arkell
45 The Old Chapel Textile Centre
46 Artists at Adbury Holt
48 Sandham Memorial Chapel
51 Carolyn Wood
52 Erica Adams
53 Rookery Farm Studio
54 Susan Line
55 Sally Haynes
56 Stephen Gedney
57 Lone Hudson, Beccy Courtney and Lorna Goldsmith
58 Rock, Paper, Scissors
61 Rosemary Trigwell
62 Manor Farm Studio
63 Susan Kirkman and Arran Miles
66 Johannes von Stumm
68 Sue and Claire Acworth
70 Richard Alexander Gray
72 John Brazendale
73 Natasha Thompson and Charlotte Adcock
74 Sally Bettridge, Jim Crockatt and Sarah Johns
77 Katherine Kingdon
78 Pearl Hailstone
79 Paul Forsey
80 Ben Norman
81 City Arts
83 Smoke and Fire Studio
84 Bruce Bamber
88 Corn Exchange
89 West Berkshire Museum
91 West Berkshire Museum - Gallery 5
94 Mary Eighteen
95 Rosemary Derwent
Return to the top of this page

 

 

Designed by Paul Forsey, Created by webcal design